RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
you RUN the place
1700 Fulton St, Brooklyn, New York, 11213, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Anderson Denner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - marty lewis invitational
Published by
Shane
May 4th 2010, 2:01am
Comments
marty lewis invitational
- May 1, 2010
US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Acorn (Social Justice)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Bishop Loughlin Memorial
Boys & Girls
Brooklyn Technical
Bushwick Campus
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Clara Barton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Far Rockaway
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fontbonne Hall
Fort Hamilton
Franklin D.
Harry Van Arsdale
Hempstead
James Madison
Lafayette Ed. Center
Midwood
Murry Bergtraum
Nazareth Regional
Prospect Heights
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Shore
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
Telecommunication Arts Tech
Thomas Jefferson
Uniondale
William E Grady Voc Tech
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Tariq
Midwood
11.72
nwi
1
1
TAYLOR, DEQUAN
Fort Hamilton
11.72
nwi
1
3
MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS
Abraham Lincoln
12.12
nwi
1
3
BENNETT, PERVIS
Hempstead
12.12
nwi
1
5
Gillis, Desmond
Thomas Jefferson
12.18
nwi
1
6
KIRTON, BRANDON
Abraham Lincoln
13.18
nwi
1
Mens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
TAYLOR, DEQUAN
Fort Hamilton
11.75
nwi
5
2
Thomas, Tariq
Midwood
11.78
nwi
6
3
BENNETT, PERVIS
Hempstead
12.06
nwi
1
4
Gillis, Desmond
Thomas Jefferson
12.08
nwi
1
5
KIRTON, BRANDON
Abraham Lincoln
12.12
nwi
5
5
MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS
Abraham Lincoln
12.12
nwi
4
7
Diaz, Kaseem
Lafayette Ed. Ce
12.24
nwi
3
8
Smith, Akiel
Thomas Jefferson
12.36
nwi
2
9
JOHNSON, JLAN
Uniondale
12.44
nwi
2
10
NELSON, JABARI
Fort Hamilton
12.48
nwi
2
11
BROWN, ZA AIRE
Fort Hamilton
12.53
nwi
3
12
VASSELL, D'JELANI
Nazareth Regiona
12.55
nwi
1
13
DUSSARD, NICO
Canarsie
12.56
nwi
2
14
Williams, Godfrey
James Madison
12.67
nwi
6
15
CLARKE, TRENTON
Abraham Lincoln
12.74
nwi
1
16
Cobb, Stefone
Lafayette Ed. Ce
12.80
nwi
1
17
SMITH, AZEEZ
Hempstead
12.82
nwi
4
18
GABBIDON, VAUGHN
Abraham Lincoln
12.84
nwi
6
19
DREW, DARREN
Benjamin Banneke
13.04
nwi
3
20
BENEDITH, EDGARD
Midwood
13.07
nwi
3
21
DELEON, JUSTIN
Uniondale
13.14
nwi
3
22
Morrison, Jashane
Boys & Girls
13.33
nwi
4
23
Denner, Anderson
Boys & Girls
13.37
nwi
5
24
Brewster, Devon
Midwood
13.45
nwi
5
25
Jackson, Fabian
South Shore
13.63
nwi
2
26
MEHMEDOVIC, ILIR
Midwood
13.85
nwi
2
27
CHAMBERS, ELIJAH
Midwood
13.86
nwi
6
28
HENRY, KHADEEM
Uniondale
14.02
nwi
4
29
FRIAS, RICKY
Hempstead
14.21
nwi
5
30
MILLER, MICHAEL
Uniondale
14.22
nwi
4
31
Wun, Wesley
Midwood
14.70
nwi
3
32
MCKENZIE, JOSHUA
Midwood
14.77
nwi
5
33
KIRTON, KASHAWN
Lafayette Ed. Ce
14.85
nwi
4
34
BRICE, LUIDGY
Abraham Lincoln
15.71
nwi
1
35
WILLIAMS, ARIQ
Uniondale
15.75
nwi
6
Mens 100m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dukes, Tyquan
Erasmus Hall
11.07
nwi
1
2
GOODWIN, TRESEAN
Uniondale
11.21
nwi
1
3
Grant, Javaun
Boys & Girls
11.45
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Donniel
Boys & Girls
11.63
nwi
1
5
Morency, Kevin
South Shore
11.85
nwi
1
6
FLOYD, DARIO
Prospect Heights
11.87
nwi
1
Mens 100m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dukes, Tyquan
Erasmus Hall
11.22
nwi
1
2
GOODWIN, TRESEAN
Uniondale
11.41
nwi
4
3
Grant, Javaun
Boys & Girls
11.62
nwi
2
4
Nelson, Donniel
Boys & Girls
11.83
nwi
4
5
Morency, Kevin
South Shore
11.84
nwi
3
6
FLOYD, DARIO
Prospect Heights
11.95
nwi
3
7
Lawrence, Ackeem
South Shore
12.05
nwi
2
8
VALASQUEZ, ELEAZAR
Hempstead
12.13
nwi
5
9
Hector, Richard
Sheepshead Bay
12.17
nwi
5
10
HARVEY, JEFFREY
Prospect Heights
12.22
nwi
1
11
Archer, Jeffrey
South Shore
12.28
nwi
5
12
Graham, Auste
Erasmus Hall
12.30
nwi
3
13
RATLEY, MARCUS
Uniondale
12.36
nwi
4
14
OJIBARA, KAMAL
Hempstead
12.37
nwi
5
15
MOREAU, STEVEN
Bishop Loughlin
12.72
nwi
2
16
Pierre, Gabriel
Benjamin Banneke
12.73
nwi
1
17
Bowman, Jayquan
Murry Bergtraum
12.76
nwi
3
17
HARRIS, PATRICK
Uniondale
12.76
nwi
2
19
PEPPE, CHRISTOPHE
Fort Hamilton
12.77
nwi
1
20
RACHEL, BRENT
William E Grady
12.87
nwi
3
21
Miles, Isaiah
Benjamin Banneke
13.08
nwi
4
22
BUTLER, JAVAUN
South Shore
13.19
nwi
1
23
HAMDAN, MOHAMMED
Fort Hamilton
13.41
nwi
4
24
Joseph, Gabriel
Midwood
13.77
nwi
5
25
Bah, Habibulai
South Shore
13.81
nwi
4
26
PRINCE, JEVON
Thomas Jefferson
13.82
nwi
5
27
HUANG, JOHN
Telecommunicatio
14.86
nwi
2
28
KING, SIR
Uniondale
15.44
nwi
2
Mens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Tyroy
Sheepshead Bay
23.77
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Tariq
Midwood
23.96
nwi
1
3
TAYLOR, DEQUAN
Fort Hamilton
24.38
nwi
7
4
MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS
Abraham Lincoln
24.43
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Dushane
Benjamin Banneke
24.57
nwi
4
6
SMITH, AZEEZ
Hempstead
24.59
nwi
1
7
Diaz, Kaseem
Lafayette Ed. Ce
24.80
nwi
8
8
Gillis, Desmond
Thomas Jefferson
24.94
nwi
1
9
Smith, Akiel
Thomas Jefferson
25.13
nwi
1
10
NELSON WALKER, DAVID
East N Y Transit
25.15
nwi
2
11
DUSSARD, NICO
Canarsie
25.46
nwi
8
12
Sinclair, Steven
Abraham Lincoln
25.74
nwi
2
13
JAMES, SHOMARI
Murry Bergtraum
25.75
nwi
10
14
NELSON, JABARI
Fort Hamilton
25.82
nwi
8
15
Gabriel, Brendon
Boys & Girls
25.91
nwi
3
15
BURNET, AKIDO
Bishop Loughlin
25.91
nwi
4
17
LEE, TAHJ
Canarsie
25.97
nwi
10
18
BROWN, ZA AIRE
Fort Hamilton
26.08
nwi
9
19
THOMPSON, SHANE
East N Y Transit
26.11
nwi
6
20
GABBIDON, VAUGHN
Abraham Lincoln
26.13
nwi
4
21
DUKE, DEION
East N Y Transit
26.21
nwi
3
22
REID JR, MICHAEL
Stuyvesant
26.26
nwi
3
23
Ishola Sokunbi, David
Sheepshead Bay
26.34
nwi
2
24
BOYD, EDWARD
Hempstead
26.40
nwi
4
24
MONFISTON, MARCUS
Samuel J Tilden
26.40
nwi
3
26
CUMMINGS, SHAQUILLE
East N Y Transit
26.64
nwi
3
27
Bunbury, Adrianne
Midwood
26.66
nwi
2
28
MATHIEU, KESLER
Nazareth Regiona
26.72
nwi
5
29
MYCAL, JAMES
Hempstead
26.80
nwi
1
30
SOTO, JULIAN
Fiorello Laguard
26.88
nwi
6
31
FINDLEY, KASHIEF
James Madison
26.98
nwi
5
32
ALTIMARANA, CHRISTIAN
Bishop Loughlin
27.08
nwi
5
33
Denner, Anderson
Boys & Girls
27.15
nwi
4
34
DREW, DARREN
Benjamin Banneke
27.19
nwi
4
35
PREDVIL, MAX
Nazareth Regiona
27.21
nwi
5
36
Morrison, Jashane
Boys & Girls
27.30
nwi
9
37
RODRIGUEZ, MALIK
Acorn (Social Ju
27.60
nwi
9
38
HENRY, MIGUEL
Samuel J Tilden
27.63
nwi
3
39
Brewster, Devon
Midwood
27.84
nwi
8
40
MEHMEDOVIC, ILIR
Midwood
27.86
nwi
5
40
ROSEWAY, STEVE
James Madison
27.86
nwi
6
42
KIRTON, BRANDON
Abraham Lincoln
27.93
nwi
2
43
BENEDITH, EDGARD
Midwood
28.20
nwi
9
44
Jackson, Fabian
South Shore
28.48
nwi
6
45
ABELARD, CHRIS
Hempstead
28.92
nwi
5
46
FRANCIS, JERMAINE
Thomas Jefferson
30.26
nwi
6
47
FRENCH, TEJAY
Bushwick Campus
30.30
nwi
7
48
PIERRE, JOSHUA
James Madison
30.37
nwi
7
49
MCKENZIE, JOSHUA
Midwood
30.48
nwi
10
50
WILLIAMS, ARIQ
Uniondale
30.82
nwi
9
51
KIRTON, KASHAWN
Lafayette Ed. Ce
31.41
nwi
10
52
JEFFREY, JARED
Bishop Loughlin
32.12
nwi
6
53
Donald, Malik
South Shore
32.20
nwi
9
54
Jeffrey, Jarrel
Acorn (Social Ju
32.32
nwi
7
55
MCARTHUR, DONTE
Uniondale
32.41
nwi
8
56
ACEVEDO, VICTOR
Telecommunicatio
32.96
nwi
8
57
WILLIAMS, GARVIN
Uniondale
33.02
nwi
7
58
MCARTHUR, DEVON
Uniondale
35.63
nwi
7
Mens 200m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dukes, Tyquan
Erasmus Hall
22.69
nwi
1
2
Grant, Javaun
Boys & Girls
23.09
nwi
1
3
INGRAM, DERRICK
Uniondale
23.28
nwi
1
4
Rhodes, Robert
Boys & Girls
23.49
nwi
1
5
Ventour, Justin
Samuel J Tilden
23.76
nwi
1
6
Europe, Corwin
Samuel J Tilden
24.04
nwi
3
7
Nelson, Donniel
Boys & Girls
24.16
nwi
2
8
Morency, Kevin
South Shore
24.18
nwi
2
9
FLOYD, DARIO
Prospect Heights
24.32
nwi
1
10
HARVEY, JEFFREY
Prospect Heights
24.40
nwi
3
11
Lawrence, Ackeem
South Shore
24.54
nwi
3
12
Lewis, Christophe
South Shore
24.56
nwi
3
13
MUIR, STEPHEN
Uniondale
24.61
nwi
2
14
MOORE, KHALID
Midwood
24.95
nwi
5
14
Smile, Phillip
East N Y Transit
24.95
nwi
4
16
VELOSI, ELEAZAR
Hempstead
25.22
nwi
2
17
Bah, Habibulai
South Shore
25.26
nwi
6
18
Desir, Christophe
Midwood
25.41
nwi
4
19
SANA, JESSUP
Bishop Loughlin
25.43
nwi
6
20
MCLEOD, NICHOLAS
Thomas Jefferson
25.52
nwi
2
21
HOWARD, ALDON
Bishop Loughlin
25.54
nwi
5
22
BUTLER, JAVAUN
South Shore
25.78
nwi
5
23
Anifowoshe, Adeyinka
James Madison
25.89
nwi
4
24
OJIBARA, KAMAL
Hempstead
25.97
nwi
3
25
MOREAU, STEVEN
Bishop Loughlin
26.02
nwi
4
26
Bowman, Jayquan
Murry Bergtraum
26.11
nwi
2
27
Gray, Kezlon
James Madison
26.40
nwi
5
28
WILLIAMS, GARVIN
Uniondale
26.48
nwi
5
29
Vixama, Caleb
Midwood
26.49
nwi
4
30
HUANG, JOHN
Telecommunicatio
26.62
nwi
6
31
CLARKE, DOMINIC
Erasmus Hall
26.73
nwi
3
32
Joseph, Gabriel
Midwood
28.53
nwi
6
33
HAMDAN, MOHAMMED
Fort Hamilton
30.08
nwi
6
Mens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Tyroy
Sheepshead Bay
53.57
1
2
OJIBARA, KAMAL
Hempstead
54.01
1
3
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
55.08
1
4
Sinclair, Steven
Abraham Lincoln
56.07
2
5
Aitken, Tevin
Thomas Jefferson
56.31
1
6
Gabriel, Brendon
Boys & Girls
57.04
2
7
JAMES, SHOMARI
Murry Bergtraum
57.57
4
8
DUKE, DEION
East N Y Transit
58.63
2
9
LEE, TAHJ
Canarsie
58.70
4
10
Neckles, Jamon
South Shore
59.56
2
11
BURNET, AKIDO
Bishop Loughlin
59.90
4
12
BAIN, ANFERNEE
Boys & Girls
1:00.07
2
13
McPherson, Jessie
Boys & Girls
1:00.46
3
14
YOUNG, JUSTIN
Samuel Gompers
1:01.02
1
15
BENNETT, PERVIS
Hempstead
1:01.42
1
16
GONZALES, SHAQUILLE
Nazareth Regiona
1:02.66
3
17
Miller, Ezekeil
James Madison
1:03.28
3
18
ALTIMARANA, CHRISTIAN
Bishop Loughlin
1:04.27
4
19
FRANCIS, JERMAINE
Thomas Jefferson
1:04.45
4
20
CLAIRJOUR, ROOSEVELT
James Madison
1:04.98
3
21
BYGRAVE, CHRISTOPHE
James Madison
1:07.08
3
22
WALLACE, DAVE
East N Y Transit
1:08.31
2
23
JEFFREY, JARED
Bishop Loughlin
1:14.01
4
24
ACEVEDO, VICTOR
Telecommunicatio
1:15.08
4
25
CUMMINGS, SHAQUILLE
East N Y Transit
1:17.31
3
26
MASSIAH, AVERY
Bishop Loughlin
1:25.12
4
27
THOMPSON, SHANE
East N Y Transit
1:30.24
4
Mens 400m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Robert
Boys & Girls
50.19
1
2
Renwick, Curtly
Boys & Girls
52.16
1
3
Lawrence, Kevin
South Shore
52.70
1
4
Archer, Jeffrey
South Shore
55.07
2
5
Rodgers, Tyquan
Boys & Girls
55.35
2
6
MCLEOD, NICHOLAS
Thomas Jefferson
55.75
2
7
WARREN, DERROL
Canarsie
56.25
3
8
Richards, Jason
Erasmus Hall
56.40
1
9
YOUNG, BRANDON
William E Grady
56.91
3
10
CLARKE, DOMINIC
Erasmus Hall
58.13
1
11
OYENUGA, OLATUNBOSU
Murry Bergtraum
59.30
2
12
THOMPSON, LAWRENCE
Thomas Jefferson
59.76
1
13
Smile, Phillip
East N Y Transit
1:01.01
2
14
Bowman, Jayquan
Murry Bergtraum
1:01.90
3
15
McCauley, Antonio
Murry Bergtraum
1:02.34
3
16
RACHEL, BRENT
William E Grady
1:03.19
3
17
Bah, Habibulai
South Shore
1:03.82
3
18
Arias, Jason
Thomas Jefferson
1:04.00
2
19
HOWARD, ALDON
Bishop Loughlin
1:08.87
3
Mens 800m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
2:05.64
1
2
White, Justin
Midwood
2:11.53
1
3
Aitken, Tevin
Thomas Jefferson
2:13.25
1
4
Saturia, Gabriel
Midwood
2:19.11
1
5
Harvey, Darien
Boys & Girls
2:20.45
1
6
STEWART, OLAJUWON
Midwood
2:22.44
1
7
Arias, Jason
Thomas Jefferson
2:24.63
1
8
BAIRD, JADE
Prospect Heights
2:26.80
1
9
EMANUEL, NAJEEB
Uniondale
2:27.68
1
10
Mena, Miguel
Benjamin Banneke
2:30.98
1
11
Pierre, Marcory
Midwood
2:35.73
1
12
FORRESTER, OBATAIYEH
Sheepshead Bay
2:38.37
1
Mens 800m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WILLIAMS JR, DARRYL
Boys & Girls
2:09.27
1
2
YOUNG, BRANDON
William E Grady
2:09.35
1
3
Balgobin, Kristian
Midwood
2:10.37
1
4
Mattis, Eon
Benjamin Banneke
2:11.14
1
5
Kun, Mitchell
Sheepshead Bay
2:12.45
1
6
Taitt, Christon
Boys & Girls
2:12.63
1
7
FLORES, MANUEL
Uniondale
2:14.02
1
8
OYENUGA, OLATUNBOSU
Murry Bergtraum
2:17.83
1
9
Chery, Mashiach
Sheepshead Bay
2:19.74
1
10
Alexander, Jeremy
Erasmus Hall
2:21.59
1
10
McCauley, Antonio
Murry Bergtraum
2:21.59
1
12
Browne, Devon
Far Rockaway
2:39.95
1
13
Romero, Henry
Far Rockaway
2:48.59
1
Mens 1600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
4:39.35
1
2
White, Justin
Midwood
4:52.22
1
3
Aitken, Tevin
Thomas Jefferson
4:55.81
1
4
Harvey, Darien
Boys & Girls
5:08.71
1
5
Saturia, Gabriel
Midwood
5:16.06
1
6
Henry, Kevin
Midwood
5:24.09
1
7
EMANUEL, NAJEEB
Uniondale
5:34.30
1
8
Mena, Miguel
Benjamin Banneke
5:39.91
1
9
Tam, Randal
Midwood
5:51.02
1
Mens 1600m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholas, Ruiz
Midwood
4:47.54
1
2
Kun, Mitchell
Sheepshead Bay
4:47.70
1
3
Pluviose, Matthew
Midwood
4:56.48
1
4
Mattis, Eon
Benjamin Banneke
4:58.68
1
5
ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHE
Midwood
5:02.08
1
6
WINTER, LASHLEY
Boys & Girls
5:07.47
1
7
Arias, Jason
Thomas Jefferson
5:10.82
1
8
Jean Louis, Kerly
Midwood
5:11.97
1
9
CHOI, WON JE
Fort Hamilton
5:12.01
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fabre, Daniel
Sheepshead Bay
17.02
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Anthony
South Shore
17.09
nwi
1
3
DESIRE, TYLER
Uniondale
22.09
nwi
1
4
MCARTHUR, DONTE
Uniondale
24.07
nwi
1
5
MCARTHUR, DEVON
Uniondale
24.08
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FARLEY JR, JOSE
Sheepshead Bay
14.03
nwi
1
2
CHARDONETTE, NYDER
Uniondale
15.05
nwi
1
3
ANDERSON, JAHTON
Uniondale
16.05
nwi
1
4
REMFORT, VLADIMIR
Abraham Lincoln
21.09
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenord, Gregory
Lafayette Ed. Ce
1:04.55
1
2
Neckles, Jamon
South Shore
1:05.63
1
3
Bailey, Anthony
South Shore
1:06.86
1
4
Fabre, Daniel
Sheepshead Bay
1:10.24
1
5
MYCAL, JAMES
Hempstead
1:12.60
1
6
CLARKE, TRENTON
Abraham Lincoln
1:13.27
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renwick, Curtly
Boys & Girls
56.06
1
2
Lawrence, Kevin
South Shore
56.08
1
3
Anifowoshe, Adeyinka
James Madison
1:07.03
1
4
Hunter, Karim
Sheepshead Bay
1:08.03
1
5
CLEMONS, YASHUA
South Shore
1:08.06
1
6
REMFORT, VLADIMIR
Abraham Lincoln
1:12.05
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SINCLAIR
,
MARSHALL
,
LOUIS
,
TAMBA
Canarsie
44.39
1
2
JEGEDE
,
BROWN
,
SELBY
,
ODEWUNMI
Brooklyn Technic
44.60
1
3
DORESCA
,
DUFFUS
,
MORENCY
,
CANDIO
South Shore
45.24
1
4
GRIFFITH
,
PAYNE
,
OMORODIO
,
BERNARD
Harry Van Arsdal
45.98
1
5
VALENTIN
,
WARREN
,
SLOSH
,
COVINGTO
Franklin D.
50.24
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FABRE
,
RAMIREZ
,
ISHOLAKU
,
LAWSON
Sheepshead Bay
1:38.09
1
2
SMITH
,
OJIBARA
,
ABELARD
,
BOYD
Hempstead
1:40.44
1
3
THOMPSON
,
DUKE
,
CUMMINGS
,
NELSON W
East N Y Transit
1:42.16
2
4
ALFRED
,
MONFISTO
,
LEE
,
HENRY
Samuel J Tilden
1:43.60
1
5
VASSELL
,
PREDVIL
,
MATHIEU
,
COKE
Nazareth Regiona
1:43.61
2
6
Relay Team
Lafayette Ed. Ce
1:43.85
1
7
MILLER
,
JOHNSON
,
DELEON
,
VROODEE
Uniondale
1:49.59
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CHARDONE
,
GOODWIN
,
MUIR
,
INGRAM
Uniondale
1:31.00
1
2
LAWRENCE
,
MORENCY
,
LEWIS
,
LAWRENCE
South Shore
1:35.11
1
3
VENTOUR
,
EUROPE
,
BAZZEY
,
WATSON
Samuel J Tilden
1:37.09
1
4
HECTOR
,
FARLEY
,
GRAHAM
,
HUNTER
Sheepshead Bay
1:37.83
1
5
RATLEY
,
ANDERSON
,
WILLIAMS
,
HARRIS
Uniondale
1:41.62
1
6
BENNETT
,
PATTERSO
,
TRABI
,
MYCAL
Hempstead
1:42.79
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SMITH
,
JEGEDE
,
RODRIGUE
,
ODEWUNMI
Brooklyn Technic
1:33.50
2
2
SINCLAIR
,
MARSHALL
,
LOUIS
,
TAMBA
Canarsie
1:34.10
2
3
GREEN
,
GUY
,
SAMUEL
,
PUCKERIN
Erasmus Hall
1:34.55
1
4
CANDIO
,
MORENCY
,
DORESCA
,
DUFFUS
South Shore
1:34.61
1
5
MARSH
,
RACHEL
,
HERBERT
,
HEMMANS
William E Grady
1:36.60
1
6
SHAW
,
EUROPE
,
HINDS
,
UBAKA
Samuel J Tilden
1:37.34
2
7
SMITH
,
SMALL
,
PIERRE
,
MILES
Benjamin Banneke
1:38.38
1
8
JEFFREY
,
PARR
,
RODRIGUE
,
UTSEY
Acorn (Social Ju
1:53.94
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GABRIEL
,
DENNER
,
BAIN
,
MCPHERSO
Boys & Girls
3:59.97
1
2
BUNBURY
,
STEWART
,
SATURIA
,
HENRY
Midwood
4:02.36
1
3
MILLER
,
ROSEWAY
,
WILLIAMS
,
FINDLEY
James Madison
4:18.65
1
4
MOORE
,
CHAMBERS
,
WUN
,
TAM
Midwood
4:37.40
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GRANT
,
RENWICK
,
NELSON
,
RHODES
Boys & Girls
3:28.17
1
2
INGRAM
,
GOODWIN
,
WILLIAMS
,
CHARDONE
Uniondale
3:33.28
1
3
RICHARDS
,
CLARKE
,
GRAHAM
,
DUKES
Erasmus Hall
3:47.89
1
4
WILLIAMS
,
TAITT
,
WINTER
,
RODGERS
Boys & Girls
3:54.13
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SAMUEL
,
PUCKERIN
,
PRINCE
,
GREEN
Erasmus Hall
3:32.70
1
2
HEMMANS
,
DRESSMAN
,
MCDONALD
,
CRAWFORD
William E Grady
3:33.67
1
3
SMITH
,
PIERRE
,
SMALL
,
MILES
Benjamin Banneke
3:45.67
1
4
LONGCHAM
,
WOODCOCK
,
SEPULVED
,
GREEN
Canarsie
3:56.80
1
5
SABINO
,
BERNARD
,
RAMOS
,
GRIFFITH
Harry Van Arsdal
4:08.62
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BALGOBIN
,
RUIZ
,
PLUVIOSE
,
ALEXANDE
Midwood
9:22.85
1
2
JEAN LOU
,
WADLER
,
THORNTON
,
NGUYEN
Midwood
10:34.75
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DRESSMAN
,
CRAWFORD
,
MCDONALD
,
MARSH
William E Grady
8:36.96
1
2
FREDERIC
,
BOLIVE
,
JONES
,
CLEMONS
South Shore
9:26.19
1
3
MORALES
,
VELIZ
,
SIGUENCI
,
MOLINA
Franklin D.
10:25.46
1
Mens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dushane
Benjamin Banneke
42-04.75
(12.92m)
1
2
DESIRE, TYLER
Uniondale
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
3
Allard, Elijah
James Madison
35-03.25
(10.75m)
1
4
PARKER, ZHANI
Uniondale
34-00.25
(10.37m)
1
5
MATEOS RAMOS, JORDAN
Benjamin Banneke
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
6
Vincent, Johnson
Abraham Lincoln
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
7
Walters, Deandre
East N Y Transit
27-00.25
(8.24m)
1
8
JEFFREY, JARED
Bishop Loughlin
24-02.25
(7.37m)
1
9
MASSIAH, AVERY
Bishop Loughlin
21-06.00
(6.55m)
1
Mens Shot Put Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PRINCE, JEVON
Thomas Jefferson
44-01.25
(13.44m)
1
2
Mitchell, Kiron
James Madison
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
3
CORT, KEVIN
Uniondale
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
4
PORTER, DAVION
Uniondale
32-11.50
(10.05m)
1
5
Harris, Isaiah
Thomas Jefferson
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
6
DEVONE, DEURAEL
Uniondale
32-07.25
(9.94m)
1
7
BETHEA, DARRYL
Boys & Girls
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
8
Deweever, Troy
South Shore
25-05.25
(7.75m)
1
Mens High Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neckles, Jamon
South Shore
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
John, Randy
Abraham Lincoln
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Mens High Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeune, Samuel
Abraham Lincoln
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Akiel
Thomas Jefferson
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
2
John, Randy
Abraham Lincoln
15-10.75
(4.85m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Godfrey
James Madison
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Fabian
South Shore
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
5
Donald, Malik
South Shore
11-09.75
(3.60m)
nwi
1
6
Vincent, Johnson
Abraham Lincoln
11-08.25
(3.56m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Archer, Jeffrey
South Shore
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Christophe
South Shore
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
3
Kemp, Richard
Erasmus Hall
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
4
Gray, Kezlon
James Madison
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
--
OJIBARA, KAMAL
Hempstead
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gillis, Desmond
Thomas Jefferson
39-06.25
(12.05m)
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Anthony
South Shore
39-01.25
(11.92m)
nwi
1
3
Lenord, Gregory
Lafayette Ed. Ce
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
4
SOTO, JULIAN
Fiorello Laguard
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
5
JAMES, SHOMARI
Murry Bergtraum
33-10.75
(10.33m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Ronnie
Lafayette Ed. Ce
43-02.50
(13.17m)
nwi
1
2
MUIR, STEPHEN
Uniondale
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
3
Tomlin, Michael
Lafayette Ed. Ce
38-04.75
(11.70m)
nwi
1
4
Kemp, Richard
Erasmus Hall
38-02.00
(11.63m)
nwi
1
5
CLEMONS, YASHUA
South Shore
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
6
Vixama, Caleb
Midwood
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
12.81
nwi
1
2
Myers, Elizabeth
Benjamin Cardozo
12.88
nwi
1
3
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
12.92
nwi
1
4
Lighty, Mya
Benjamin Cardozo
13.01
nwi
1
5
JOHNSON, MARY
Taft Ed Campus
13.08
nwi
1
6
Murray, Arnel
Nazareth Regiona
13.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
12.89
nwi
4
2
JOHNSON, MARY
Taft Ed Campus
13.02
nwi
3
3
Lighty, Mya
Benjamin Cardozo
13.11
nwi
3
4
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
13.13
nwi
1
5
Murray, Arnel
Nazareth Regiona
13.23
nwi
5
6
Myers, Elizabeth
Benjamin Cardozo
13.26
nwi
2
7
WATTS, DIAMOND
Hempstead
13.68
nwi
3
8
Jaccobs, Jewell
Boys & Girls
13.84
nwi
4
9
JONES, STEFANI
Benjamin Cardozo
14.44
nwi
1
10
LACAUSE, SARA
Fiorello Laguard
14.45
nwi
2
11
CHRISTIE, ZAKIYA
Benjamin Cardozo
14.46
nwi
4
12
Dock, Chelsea
Fiorello Laguard
14.49
nwi
2
13
Cano Garraway, Danielle
Midwood
14.59
nwi
1
14
NEVERSON, SHERLAN
Acorn (Social Ju
14.65
nwi
5
15
Martial, Shornette
Benjamin Banneke
14.69
nwi
3
16
THOMPSON, DESIREE
Canarsie
14.70
nwi
3
17
Thomas, Mercedes
Clara Barton
14.78
nwi
1
18
Gittens, Ashaunna
Abraham Lincoln
14.84
nwi
5
19
Paulino, Angela
Far Rockaway
14.86
nwi
5
20
MCCALL, KAYLYN
Sheepshead Bay
14.94
nwi
1
21
Matthew, Bianca
Clara Barton
15.19
nwi
4
22
Buchanan, Diamond
Erasmus Hall
15.68
nwi
5
23
JOHNSON, CANDICE
Canarsie
15.91
nwi
2
24
Smith, Shantavia
Midwood
15.99
nwi
2
25
Sherald, Katrina
Midwood
17.31
nwi
4
26
CALDWELL, TAMIRA
Acorn (Social Ju
17.70
nwi
5
Womens 100m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Philson, Lateisha
Benjamin Cardozo
12.32
nwi
1
2
Green, Monique
Campus Magnet Sc
12.86
nwi
1
3
Maduro, Ashlee
Fiorello Laguard
12.92
nwi
1
3
Pierre, Kassaandra
Brooklyn Technic
12.92
nwi
1
5
Dinnall, Aiesha
East N Y Transit
13.91
nwi
1
Womens 100m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Philson, Lateisha
Benjamin Cardozo
12.30
nwi
1
2
Pierre, Kassaandra
Brooklyn Technic
12.84
nwi
2
3
Green, Monique
Campus Magnet Sc
12.90
nwi
1
4
Maduro, Ashlee
Fiorello Laguard
13.02
nwi
4
5
HERCULES, NIKITA
Thomas Jefferson
13.31
nwi
6
6
Dinnall, Aiesha
East N Y Transit
13.47
nwi
4
7
HARRISINGH, MISHKA
Benjamin Cardozo
13.56
nwi
5
8
PRICHER, SHUNTONE
East N Y Transit
13.58
nwi
5
9
Henderson, Amber Leig
James Madison
13.62
nwi
6
10
Grant, Natoya
Abraham Lincoln
13.89
nwi
5
11
HALL, BRITTNY
Thomas Jefferson
14.05
nwi
6
12
DESOUZA, IMO JAH
Canarsie
14.31
nwi
2
13
PARKER, AKIMMIE
Canarsie
14.34
nwi
4
14
SANFORD, NYASIA
Hempstead
14.62
nwi
3
15
JEUDY, ERICA
Benjamin Cardozo
14.64
nwi
6
16
Thomas, Kimahni
Fiorello Laguard
14.70
nwi
3
17
RENNIE, ALIMA
Bishop Loughlin
14.84
nwi
2
18
Jean Claude, Vanessa
Clara Barton
14.85
nwi
1
19
Date, Makia
Abraham Lincoln
14.92
nwi
4
20
SMITH, TSHAL
Campus Magnet Sc
14.93
nwi
2
21
Alrajab, Amanda
Abraham Lincoln
14.98
nwi
3
22
Gachelin, Cristall
Sheepshead Bay
15.70
nwi
1
22
SMITH, AFEISHA
East N Y Transit
15.70
nwi
6
24
Charles, Keturah
Abraham Lincoln
15.71
nwi
5
25
Campbell, Aisha
Acorn (Social Ju
16.69
nwi
6
26
JOSEPH, CHRISTELLE
William E Grady
17.20
nwi
3
27
Brock, Valencia
Acorn (Social Ju
17.42
nwi
5
28
AUGUSTIN, BRIANNA
Bishop Loughlin
17.49
nwi
2
29
Auguste, Carla
Midwood
18.23
nwi
4
30
KAIMMI, CHRISTINA
Fontbonne Hall
18.90
nwi
5
31
NIYOLA, DIANA
Fontbonne Hall
19.25
nwi
4
32
FOSTER, DIAMOND
Abraham Lincoln
1:52.85
nwi
3
--
CHRISTIE, CHRISTINA
Erasmus Hall
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
26.18
nwi
1
2
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
26.58
nwi
1
3
JOHNSON, MARY
Taft Ed Campus
27.12
nwi
1
4
Harrison, Simone
Taft Ed Campus
28.11
nwi
1
5
Jaccobs, Jewell
Boys & Girls
28.66
nwi
1
6
Dock, Chelsea
Fiorello Laguard
29.28
nwi
3
6
Blackshear, Kiana
Fiorello Laguard
29.28
nwi
2
8
PERICLES, PLATISHA
Hempstead
29.41
nwi
1
9
Buchanan, Diamond
Erasmus Hall
29.45
nwi
6
9
Dornevil, Noanielle
Midwood
29.45
nwi
3
9
LACAUSE, SARA
Fiorello Laguard
29.45
nwi
2
12
BROWNE, REBECCA
Canarsie
29.77
nwi
5
13
Gittens, Ashaunna
Abraham Lincoln
30.54
nwi
6
14
HOLDER, TWANDA
James Madison
31.07
nwi
3
14
FRANCIS, RACHEL
Brooklyn Technic
31.07
nwi
2
16
LI, Sandra
Midwood
31.32
nwi
3
16
Martial, Shornette
Benjamin Banneke
31.32
nwi
2
18
JONES, STEFANI
Benjamin Cardozo
32.02
nwi
2
18
WHEELER, TEHELLA
James Madison
32.02
nwi
3
20
Moncion, Bianca
Clara Barton
32.44
nwi
4
21
FARQUHARSON, MAXINE
Midwood
32.68
nwi
3
21
Thomas, Mercedes
Clara Barton
32.68
nwi
2
23
DIEUDONNE, ASHLEY
Thomas Jefferson
33.07
nwi
5
24
NEVERSON, SHERLAN
Acorn (Social Ju
33.09
nwi
6
25
JOHNSON, CANDICE
Canarsie
33.41
nwi
5
26
TRIBLET, KENDRA
Brooklyn Technic
34.23
nwi
4
27
Lee, HO Yan
Midwood
34.26
nwi
4
28
Chen, Lily
Midwood
34.57
nwi
4
29
PAUL, KIZELLE
South Shore
34.95
nwi
6
30
Elezye, Alyssa
Midwood
35.02
nwi
4
31
THORNE, CERICIA
Midwood
35.95
nwi
5
32
WALTERS, ALECIA
Midwood
36.15
nwi
6
33
RICARDO, CAROLYNE
Brooklyn Technic
36.45
nwi
4
34
Farooq, Ramsha
Midwood
37.84
nwi
5
35
CALDWELL, TAMIRA
Acorn (Social Ju
38.11
nwi
6
36
Mauvais, Laissa
Midwood
38.66
nwi
5
Womens 200m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Shenika
Canarsie
26.15
nwi
1
2
Pierre, Kassaandra
Brooklyn Technic
26.28
nwi
1
3
Maduro, Ashlee
Fiorello Laguard
26.55
nwi
1
4
Dinnall, Aiesha
East N Y Transit
26.93
nwi
4
5
Weaver, Seanelle
Boys & Girls
27.09
nwi
1
6
Hart, Latoya
East N Y Transit
27.16
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Marysa
Prospect Heights
27.39
nwi
4
8
Cudjoe, Khadijah
Sheepshead Bay
27.72
nwi
1
9
PRICHER, SHUNTONE
East N Y Transit
28.30
nwi
4
10
Noel, Ebonie
Midwood
28.57
nwi
3
11
HALL, BRITTNY
Thomas Jefferson
28.67
nwi
4
12
DESOUZA, IMO JAH
Canarsie
29.19
nwi
5
13
GILL, CHELSEA
Midwood
29.91
nwi
3
14
CHRISTIE, CHRISTINA
Erasmus Hall
30.01
nwi
7
15
Alrajab, Amanda
Abraham Lincoln
30.69
nwi
5
16
RENNIE, ALIMA
Bishop Loughlin
30.73
nwi
6
17
Thomas, Kimahni
Fiorello Laguard
30.77
nwi
5
18
Jean Claude, Vanessa
Clara Barton
31.30
nwi
7
19
GBAJE, EJIRO
Midwood
31.35
nwi
3
20
CHUNG, COURTNEY
Brooklyn Technic
31.42
nwi
5
21
Bamgbala, Titilope
Campus Magnet Sc
31.64
nwi
7
22
Date, Makia
Abraham Lincoln
31.73
nwi
6
23
Clay, Ashley
Midwood
31.75
nwi
3
24
Charles, Keturah
Abraham Lincoln
32.25
nwi
6
25
SMITH, AFEISHA
East N Y Transit
32.47
nwi
3
26
Hossain, Sayara
Midwood
32.53
nwi
4
27
Dhaiti, Sophina
South Shore
32.82
nwi
5
28
MCCOY, NEHMONI
Hempstead
32.93
nwi
3
29
Campbell, Aisha
Acorn (Social Ju
35.49
nwi
5
30
JOSEPH, CHRISTELLE
William E Grady
35.54
nwi
7
31
BROWN, RAHANNA
Telecommunicatio
36.89
nwi
4
32
QIU, ELAINE
William E Grady
37.85
nwi
6
33
KAIMMI, CHRISTINA
Fontbonne Hall
39.69
nwi
6
34
NIYOLA, DIANA
Fontbonne Hall
40.94
nwi
7
35
HARRISINGH, MISHKA
Benjamin Cardozo
1:08:33.54
nwi
2
36
HERCULES, NIKITA
Thomas Jefferson
1:08:33.64
nwi
2
37
Cole, Whitney
East N Y Transit
1:08:33.70
nwi
2
38
Maragh, Kadia
James Madison
1:08:34.67
nwi
2
39
HUTCHINSON, CHANTE
Hempstead
1:08:35.59
nwi
2
40
HYATT, TIANA
Hempstead
1:08:36.33
nwi
2
Womens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JOSEPH, MEDGE
Thomas Jefferson
1:03.36
1
2
Harrison, Simone
Taft Ed Campus
1:04.26
1
3
MIGLINO, NICLOE
Fontbonne Hall
1:04.27
2
4
WATTS, DIAMOND
Hempstead
1:05.68
1
5
Harrison, Khadejah
Benjamin Banneke
1:06.54
1
6
Buchanan, Diamond
Erasmus Hall
1:07.81
3
7
Tapper, Sydonie
South Shore
1:07.92
2
8
CHRISTIE, ZAKIYA
Benjamin Cardozo
1:08.09
2
9
PERICLES, PLATISHA
Hempstead
1:08.24
1
10
Henri, Taina
Midwood
1:09.26
2
11
AZOR, CARME
Brooklyn Technic
1:10.14
3
12
Murray, Arnel
Nazareth Regiona
1:11.75
1
13
BROWNE, REBECCA
Canarsie
1:11.81
2
14
THOMPSON, DESIREE
Canarsie
1:12.14
2
15
Paulino, Angela
Far Rockaway
1:13.93
3
16
TRIBLET, KENDRA
Brooklyn Technic
1:21.52
3
17
RICARDO, CAROLYNE
Brooklyn Technic
1:23.67
3
Womens 400m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Seanelle
Boys & Girls
1:01.88
1
2
Campbell, Marysa
Prospect Heights
1:02.66
1
3
Williams, Brianna
Erasmus Hall
1:05.95
1
4
HUTCHINSON, CHANTE
Hempstead
1:07.61
1
5
Jones, Trichann
Campus Magnet Sc
1:10.07
2
6
IZQUIERDO, KIMBERLIE
Fontbonne Hall
1:10.13
1
7
Hamilton, Adjee
Erasmus Hall
1:10.70
1
8
SMITH, TSHAL
Campus Magnet Sc
1:11.20
2
9
CHUNG, COURTNEY
Brooklyn Technic
1:13.61
2
10
Martinez, Clarissa
Fiorello Laguard
1:17.20
2
11
Hossain, Sayara
Midwood
1:18.37
2
12
PRIDGEN, TEYAHNA
Fiorello Laguard
1:20.75
2
Womens 800m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southerland, Sabrina
Benjamin Cardozo
2:17.32
1
2
Sterrett, Jhanee
Boys & Girls
2:19.55
1
3
JOSEPH, MEDGE
Thomas Jefferson
2:30.31
1
4
MEDAS, KESHA
Benjamin Cardozo
2:31.79
1
5
Harrison, Khadejah
Benjamin Banneke
2:32.60
1
6
DIARRA, SALLY
Boys & Girls
2:36.58
1
7
Meadows, Nzinga
Benjamin Banneke
2:42.20
1
8
Diallo, Rahilou
Midwood
2:46.67
1
9
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
2:48.39
1
10
Bain, Jessica
Midwood
2:52.40
1
11
Jobarteh, Kumba
Taft Ed Campus
2:55.11
1
12
CONSTANCE, BRITTNEY
Murry Bergtraum
2:55.49
1
13
LUBIN, NICOLE
Hempstead
2:55.58
1
14
Ahmed, Tibian
Midwood
2:56.55
1
15
Argyle, Janeva
Erasmus Hall
3:00.22
1
Womens 800m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Panisse, Alexis
Benjamin Cardozo
2:24.37
1
2
Cummings, Breanna
Benjamin Banneke
2:27.25
1
3
Chestnut, Bryanna
Benjamin Banneke
2:31.36
1
4
GRAY, SARAH
Midwood
2:33.84
1
5
Maragh, Kadia
James Madison
2:34.62
1
6
Avril, Stephanie
Midwood
2:35.58
1
7
Felice, Sabrina
Fiorello Laguard
2:35.60
1
8
LONDON, ALICEA
Thomas Jefferson
2:40.34
1
9
ESINSINADE, OLUWATONI
Erasmus Hall
2:40.87
1
10
CLERK, SOWETO
Canarsie
2:43.90
1
11
Hawkins, Khaliha
Midwood
2:52.30
1
12
Gonzalez, Monica
Fiorello Laguard
2:54.10
1
13
MACKLIN, SHANESE
Hempstead
2:57.54
1
14
Williams, Kandra
James Madison
2:57.83
1
15
Degale, Sierra
James Madison
2:58.46
1
Womens 1500m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singh, Omawattie
Boys & Girls
5:31.11
1
2
Landeau, Zhane
Boys & Girls
5:49.00
1
3
PARE, JULIA
Brooklyn Technic
6:13.86
1
4
MENDIETA, JESSICA
Brooklyn Technic
6:17.39
1
5
Parsons, Emani
Midwood
6:38.20
1
6
WILSON, HANNAH
Brooklyn Technic
6:44.39
1
Womens 1500m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Panisse, Alexis
Benjamin Cardozo
5:03.41
1
2
Cummings, Breanna
Benjamin Banneke
5:05.99
1
3
Chestnut, Bryanna
Benjamin Banneke
5:20.90
1
4
Azour, Talia
Fiorello Laguard
5:42.69
1
5
Alleyne, Ayana
Sheepshead Bay
6:00.27
1
6
NG, JESSICA
Brooklyn Technic
6:03.10
1
7
CHEAH, JASMINE
Brooklyn Technic
6:13.72
1
8
LEE, JI SUN
Brooklyn Technic
6:26.54
1
9
KWOK, MARIE
Brooklyn Technic
6:34.64
1
10
LOPEZ, JANELLA
Brooklyn Technic
7:08.00
1
Womens 2k Steeple Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flemming, Monique
South Shore
8:29.85
1
2
Ekweremuba, Chinasa
South Shore
9:10.12
1
3
ACCARDO, TANINA
Fontbonne Hall
9:49.23
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
CONSTANCE, BRITTNEY
Murry Bergtraum
20.00
nwi
1
2
Moncion, Bianca
Clara Barton
20.02
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cudjoe, Khadijah
Sheepshead Bay
16.03
nwi
1
2
Felice, Sabrina
Fiorello Laguard
18.06
nwi
1
3
McDuffie, Maya
Clara Barton
20.01
nwi
1
4
MITCHELL, ARIELLE
Hempstead
20.09
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FRANCIS, RACHEL
Brooklyn Technic
1:16.48
1
2
DUCSON, MYRLANDA
Clara Barton
1:19.62
1
3
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
1:19.81
1
4
CONSTANCE, BRITTNEY
Murry Bergtraum
1:21.12
1
5
Moncion, Bianca
Clara Barton
1:26.90
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Philson, Lateisha
Benjamin Cardozo
1:03.00
1
2
Pierre, Kassaandra
Brooklyn Technic
1:10.50
1
3
Felice, Sabrina
Fiorello Laguard
1:14.10
1
4
McDuffie, Maya
Clara Barton
1:18.93
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
RUSSELL
,
ASHMAN
,
LANCASTE
,
THORNTON
Prospect Heights
50.44
1
2
CADDLE
,
KING
,
COPPIN
,
DENIS
Canarsie
51.56
1
3
DARAMOLA
,
MEADOWS
,
MARTIAL
,
HARRISON
Benjamin Banneke
53.98
1
4
ALEXANDE
,
JOCELYN
,
PRYCE
,
OKOYEOYI
Abraham Lincoln
55.07
1
5
DESOUZA
,
DENTON
,
BROWNE
,
PARKER
Canarsie
55.22
1
6
DAWKINS
,
CAUSEWAY
,
PROVIDEN
,
GRIER
Brooklyn Technic
55.56
2
7
ALRAJAB
,
GITTENS
,
CHARLES
,
GRANT
Abraham Lincoln
58.13
2
8
CALDWELL
,
BROCK
,
MC KEITH
,
WILLIAMS
Acorn (Social Ju
1:00.74
2
9
STEWART
,
FORD
,
MORTLEY
,
LUCEUS
South Shore
1:01.97
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PHILSON
,
LIGHTY
,
TOWNSEND
,
CHRISTIE
Benjamin Cardozo
1:48.05
1
2
WATTS
,
PERICLES
,
LEE
,
LUBIN
Hempstead
1:55.06
1
3
TAPPER
,
WELLER
,
ROUNTREE
,
DUDLEY
South Shore
1:58.02
1
4
DORNEVIL
,
CANO GAR
,
COOMBS
,
LI
Midwood
2:00.07
1
5
CHEN
,
FARQUHAR
,
LEE
,
SMITH
Midwood
2:14.01
1
6
FAROOQ
,
ELEZYE
,
WALTERS
,
THORNE
Midwood
2:21.05
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thomas Jefferson
1:57.52
1
2
CHRISTIE
,
WILLIAMS
,
HAMILTON
,
ESINSINA
Erasmus Hall
2:00.28
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CADDLE
,
DENIS
,
COPPIN
,
KING
Canarsie
1:46.51
1
1
CAMPBELL
,
AIKEN
,
THORNTON
,
ASHMAN
Prospect Heights
1:46.51
1
3
DARAMOLA
,
CHESTNUT
,
MEADOWS
,
CUMMINGS
Benjamin Banneke
1:52.71
1
4
OKOYEOYI
,
ALEXANDE
,
PRYCE
,
JOCELYN
Abraham Lincoln
1:54.09
2
5
CABEY
,
SIMMONS
,
OUTRAM
,
LUCEUS
South Shore
1:54.17
2
6
DAWKINS
,
PROVIDEN
,
CAUSEWAY
,
GRIER
Brooklyn Technic
1:54.22
2
7
SAMUEL
,
MATTHEW
,
EDGEHILL
,
BRATHWAI
Clara Barton
1:57.38
1
8
NEVERSON
,
TRUDGE H
,
MC KEITH
,
WILLIAMS
Acorn (Social Ju
2:12.80
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
STERRETT
,
JACCOBS
,
DIARRA
,
SINGH
Boys & Girls
4:19.17
1
2
TAPPER
,
WELLER
,
ROUNTREE
,
DUDLEY
South Shore
4:45.07
1
3
LI
,
DORNEVIL
,
HENRI
,
COOMBS
Midwood
5:11.09
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PRICHER
,
DINNALL
,
COLE
,
HART
East N Y Transit
4:19.38
1
2
GILL
,
NOEL
,
GRAY
,
AVRIL
Midwood
4:23.53
1
3
DEGALE
,
WILLIAMS
,
HENDERSO
,
MARAGH
James Madison
4:33.75
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OUTRAM
,
SIMMONS
,
FLEMMING
,
EKWEREMU
South Shore
4:25.26
1
2
GRIER
,
PROVIDEN
,
CAUSEWAY
,
DAWKINS
Brooklyn Technic
4:33.13
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BAIN
,
DIALLO
,
AHMED
,
PARSONS
Midwood
11:58.50
1
2
FRANCIS
,
MENDIETA
,
WILSON
,
PARE
Brooklyn Technic
12:53.40
1
3
ROUNTREE
,
PAUL
,
GARCIA
,
CUMBERBA
South Shore
13:25.25
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS
,
GOFFIN
,
GBAJE
,
CLAY
Midwood
12:34.25
1
2
NG
,
CHEAH
,
LEE
,
KWOK
Brooklyn Technic
12:43.20
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Shore
11:37.09
1
2
Relay Team
Fontbonne Hall
11:52.36
1
Womens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zephyr, Shenika
Midwood
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
2
Thomas, Mercedes
Clara Barton
21-06.00
(6.55m)
1
3
McDermott, Serena
South Shore
20-00.25
(6.10m)
1
4
Cumberbatch, Keyana
South Shore
19-07.75
(5.99m)
1
Womens Shot Put Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Adrienne
Bishop Loughlin
44-00.75
(13.43m)
1
2
JOHNSON, JAZMINE
Hempstead
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
3
JEUDY, ERICA
Benjamin Cardozo
27-11.50
(8.52m)
1
4
Goffin, Aneisha
Midwood
23-11.50
(7.30m)
1
5
Santos, Angelica
Far Rockaway
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
5
Brock, Valencia
Acorn (Social Ju
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
7
AUGUSTIN, BRIANNA
Bishop Loughlin
20-03.25
(6.18m)
1
Womens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DUCSON, MYRLANDA
Clara Barton
12-11.25
(3.94m)
nwi
1
2
Matthew, Bianca
Clara Barton
12-02.00
(3.71m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Felice, Sabrina
Fiorello Laguard
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
2
CABEY, BRITTANY
South Shore
14-01.75
(4.31m)
nwi
1
3
Grant, Natoya
Abraham Lincoln
13-11.50
(4.25m)
nwi
1
4
McDuffie, Maya
Clara Barton
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
5
Gachelin, Cristall
Sheepshead Bay
12-05.75
(3.80m)
nwi
1
6
Jean Claude, Vanessa
Clara Barton
10-01.00
(3.07m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DUCSON, MYRLANDA
Clara Barton
27-01.00
(8.26m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Auguste, Carla
Midwood
29-07.50
(9.03m)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2012 Results - PSAL Pilgrim Games
526 shares:
Marty Lewis Memorial Viking Classic
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Acorn High School For Social Justice Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
28
22
2014
42
18
2013
15
2012
5
9
2011
5
2010
2
9
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!